Close
  • TSX
  • STEP
  • Expand
    STEP
    Volume
    Market Cap
    52 Wk High
    52 Wk Low
    More Stock Info
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
Investors

News Releases

June 26, 2018

STEP Energy Services Ltd. Announces Annual General Meeting Voting Results

CALGARY, Alberta, June 26, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- STEP Energy Services Ltd. (the “Company” or “STEP”) is pleased to announce that at its 2018 annual meeting of shareholders held on June 25, 2018, each of the following seven nominees were elected as directors of STEP on a vote by ballot to serve until the next annual meeting of shareholders of STEP, or until their successors are elected or earlier appointed:

Nominee# Votes For% Votes For# Votes Withheld% Votes Withheld
Regan Davis54,298,47299.9622,0500.04
Douglas C. Freel54,298,35299.9622,1700.04
Jeremy Gackle53,616,00498.70704,5181.30
Donna Garbutt54,308,25299.9812,2700.02
James Harbilas54,286,35299.9434,1700.06
Michael Kelly54,320,25299.992700.01
Jason Skehar54,318,15299.992,3700.01

Final voting results on all matters voted on at the meeting will be filed on SEDAR (www.sedar.com).

ABOUT STEP

STEP Energy Services is an oilfield service company founded in 2011 that provides fully integrated coiled tubing and fracturing solutions. STEP’s combination of modern, fit-for-purpose fracturing and coiled tubing equipment has differentiated it in plays where wells are deeper, have longer laterals, and higher pressure.

Initially operating only in Canada as a specialized, deep capacity coiled tubing provider, STEP’s service offering has expanded to include fully integrated coiled tubing and fracturing solutions in Canada and in the U.S. STEP operates in the Montney, Duvernay, and Viking in Canada, and in the Anadarko, Arkoma, Permian, Eagle Ford, and Haynesville in the U.S. STEP’s track record of safety, efficiency and execution drives repeat business from its blue-chip exploration and production clients.

For more information please contact:
Regan Davis
President & Chief Executive Officer

Telephone:  403-457-1772
Email:  investor_relations@step-es.com 
Web:  www.stepenergyservices.com


Return to News Release Listing

Head Office

Bow Valley Square II
1200, 205 - 5th Ave SW
Calgary, AB T2P 2V7